* * *
*
*
E-Resources
* * *
Resource/Journal Title  
Select by Interest  
Select by Type
*
(745) Resources In 'Computers & Electronics'
*
Databases & Article Indexes (32) E-Journals (545) Acronyms, Abbreviations & Symbols (1) Associations, Organizations & Societies (11) Biography (1)
Book Reviews (2) Citation Guides & Style Manuals (2) Companies, Manufacturers & Product Catalogs (3) Conferences & Proceedings (13) Converters (3)
Data Sets & Statistics (5) Directories (4) Discussion Lists & Blogs (1) E-Books (17) Encyclopedias & Subject Dictionaries (4)
Government Information (16) Handbooks, Tables, Properties & Datasheets (2) Job Opportunities (1) Libraries, Museums, Catalogs & Archives (9) Maps, Atlases & GIS (2)
News Sources (1) Patents & Trademarks (6) Penn Sites (6) Preprints & Working Papers (4) Publishers & Books Sellers (2)
Research Guides (13) Schools & Research Centers (2) Search Engines & Portals (18) Standards (3) Study & Teaching (8)
Technical Reports (8)
*

Important Computers & Electronics Conferences & Proceedings

*

ACM Digital Library
Also Known as: ACM DL, ACM Portal
- from ACM Digital Library
The ACM Digital Library contains the fulltext of journals, magazines, transactions, proceedings, newsletters, and publications by Affiliated Organizations, Special Interest Groups (SIGs) back to 1947....   [more]    [Add to PennTags]

*

arXiv E-Print Archive
ArXiv is an e-print service in the fields of physics, mathematics, non-linear science, computer science and quantitative biology...   [more]    [Add to PennTags]
Unrestricted Access

*

CogNet
Also Known as: MIT Cognet, CogNet (Library Edition)
A "central repository for the most current and topical electronic resources" in cognitive science and its six core areas: philosophy of mind, computational intelligence, cognitive psychology, linguist...   [more]    [Add to PennTags]

*

Computing Research Repository (CoRR)
Also Known as: corr
The Computing Research Repository (CoRR) is a part of the arXiv.org e-Print archive. It is sponsored by ACM, the arXiv.org e-Print archive, NCSTRL (Networked Computer Science Technical Reference Libr...   [more]    [Add to PennTags]
Unrestricted Access
Supplemental URLs
    Background and FAQs

*

Fuzzy Logic and Applications
Also Known as: Fuzzy Logic and Applications 5th International Workshop, WILF 2003, Naples, Italy, October 9-11, 2003, Revised Selected Papers
- from Lecture Notes in Computer Science
Vito Di Gesy, University of Palermo, Italy; Francesco Masulli, University of Pisa, Italy; Alfredo Petrosino, University of Naples "Parthenope", Italy (Eds.)...   [more]    [Add to PennTags]
Holdings: 2006

*

IEEE Computational Intelligence Magazine
- from IEEE Xplore
[more]    [Add to PennTags]
Holdings: 2006-

*

IEEE Conferences
Also Known as: IEE conferences , IEEE Xplore , IEEEXplore , IEL , IEEE/IEE Electronic Library , ieee conference proceedings
- from IEEE Xplore
Link connects to the browsing mode for full-text IEEE and IEE conference proceedings in the IEEE/IEE Electronic Library....   [more]    [Add to PennTags]

*

IEEE Transactions on Information Forensics and Security
- from IEEE Xplore
[more]    [Add to PennTags]
Holdings: 2006-

*

IEEE Xplore
Also Known as: IEEEXplore , IEL , IEEE/IEE Electronic Library
- from IEEE Xplore
Full-text of IEEE journals, transactions, letters, and magazines from 1988 with select content back to 1913; IEEE conference proceedings from 1988 with select content back to 1953; IEEE standards fr...   [more]    [Add to PennTags]
Holdings: 1988-
Supplemental URLs
    Overview
    Tutorial

*

Lecture Notes in Computer Science
Also Known as: LNCS , Lecture Notes in Artificial Intelligence
- from SpringerLINK
The series Lecture Notes in Computer Science, including its subseries Lecture Notes in Artificial Intelligence, has established itself as a medium for the reporting of new developments i...   [more]    [Add to PennTags]
Holdings: 1997-

*

Lecture Notes in Mathematics
Also Known as: LNM
- from SpringerLINK
This series reports on new developments in all areas of mathematics and their applications--quickly, informally and at a high level. Material includes research monographs, lectures on a new field or ...   [more]    [Add to PennTags]
Holdings: 1964-

*

USENIX Proceedings
The proceedings of USENIX, the Advanced Computing Systems Association, conferences, symposia, and workshops from 1993 to the present. Note: The full papers of the past twelve months are available only...   [more]    [Add to PennTags]
Unrestricted Access

*

Related Computers & Electronics Conferences & Proceedings

*

DoPP - Directory of Published Papers
This database can be used to locate future events such as conferences, congresses, meetings, and symposia. Results are sorted by year, dates, location, and name of event. If you locate a listing, cl...   [more]    [Add to PennTags]
Unrestricted Access

*