* * *
*
*
E-Resources
* * *
Resource/Journal Title  
Select by Interest  
Select by Type
*
(745) Resources In 'Computers & Electronics'
*
Databases & Article Indexes (32) E-Journals (545) Acronyms, Abbreviations & Symbols (1) Associations, Organizations & Societies (11) Biography (1)
Book Reviews (2) Citation Guides & Style Manuals (2) Companies, Manufacturers & Product Catalogs (3) Conferences & Proceedings (13) Converters (3)
Data Sets & Statistics (5) Directories (4) Discussion Lists & Blogs (1) E-Books (17) Encyclopedias & Subject Dictionaries (4)
Government Information (16) Handbooks, Tables, Properties & Datasheets (2) Job Opportunities (1) Libraries, Museums, Catalogs & Archives (9) Maps, Atlases & GIS (2)
News Sources (1) Patents & Trademarks (6) Penn Sites (6) Preprints & Working Papers (4) Publishers & Books Sellers (2)
Research Guides (13) Schools & Research Centers (2) Search Engines & Portals (18) Standards (3) Study & Teaching (8)
Technical Reports (8)
*

Important Computers & Electronics Maps, Atlases & GIS

*

Geographic Names Information System
Also Known as: GNIS USGS FIPS55
Provides FIPS codes, latitude and longitude center points, other information for United States mapping features: political entities, towns, places, and other placenames including landmarks and topogra...   [more]    [Add to PennTags]
Unrestricted Access

*

GEOnet Names Server
Also Known as: GNS NIMA
International and foreign national names information...   [more]    [Add to PennTags]
Unrestricted Access

*